Our Business and Foundation Supporters


A & B Lumber Co, LLC
Ambit Engineering
Brooks Post & Beam, Inc
Bruss Project Management
Canterbury Hall
Cobb Hill Construction
Engineering Ventures, Inc   
Finegold Alexander Architects
Frank R. Whittemore  Builder
Full  Spectrum Property Services
Harrisville Designs
Historic New England
Ink Drawings by Gene Matras
Kas-Bar Realty, Inc
Lavallee Brensinger Architects  
MB Historic Decor
Meridian Construction Corp.
Misiaszek Turpin PLLC  
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation - Pumpkin Hill Fund
Norton Asset Management
Seacolors / The Maine Blanket / Get Wool
SMP Architecture
Strawbery Banke Museum   
TFMoran, Inc.
The Lumber Barn
The Mended Wall
The Stone Trust
Turnstone Corporation
Twin Elms Landscape, LLC
Udelsman Associates
UK Architects, PC
Windows & Doors By Brownell


A Merrie Sweepe Chimney Service
Altus Engineering
Ames Farm Inn
Arch Weathers Historic SashWorks, LLC
Artistic Tile, LLC
Banwell Architects
Brown Family Realty
Henniker Veterinary Hospital
Chichester Heritage Commission
Congregational Church Woman's Association - Amherst
Effingham Historical Society
Erie Landmark Company
Fisher Engineering, P.C.
Grantham Historical Society
Groundroot Preservation Group
Hampstead Historical Society
Historical Society Of Amherst
JLT Painting
ManypennyMurphy Architects
Mattison Contracting LLC
Millrace Builders, LLC
NH Land Trust Coaltion
Ould Colony Artisans
Pendlebury Masonry LLC
Petersen Engineering
Samyn-D'Elia Architects, PA
Scully Architects
Sheldon Pennoyer Architects
Society for Preservation of Rural Wolfeboro
Starck Housejoiners Inc.
Sunrise Woodworks
The Augustus Saint-Gaudens Memorial
The Gilder's Studio
Union Bank
Wakefield  Heritage Commission
Window Woman Of New England


Leadership Sponsors
Bedard Preservation & Restoration LLC
Byrne Foundation
Elizabeth Hengen Preservation Consultant

Fifield Building Restoration & Relocation LLC
Hubbingtons Furniture
Ian Blackman LLC, Restoration and Preservation
Innerglass Window Systems
N.H. Land and Community Heritage Investment                     Program
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
NH State Council On The Arts
Preservation Company
Preservation Timber Framing
Putnam Foundation
ReVision Energy
Samuel P. Pardoe Foundation
Sheehan Phinney
Vintage Kitchens


Ahlgren & Son Builders
Crown Point Cabinetry
Meredith Bohn Interior Design
Milestone Engineering & Construction, Inc.
The Anagnost Companies
TMS Architects, PA


AECm Architects & Engineer
Bartlett Tree Experts
BCM Environmental & Land Use Law PLLC  
BWA, Inc
Chinburg Builders
Decatur Co.
Dennis Mires, PA, The Architects   
Diane Louise Paul Handcrafted Leather & Repair
DR Dimes & Co.
Eisenmann Woodworking LLC
Erickson's Antique Stoves
Farms & Barns
Harvey Construction
Historic & Distinctive Properties
Irish Electric Corp.
James Rodrigues Hardscapes
JR Graton Historic Restoration LLC
LandCare Associates/Stratham Hill Stone
Nathan Wechsler & Co.
NH State Grange
North Branch Construction, Inc  
RST Inc.                 
Sanborn Mills Farm
Sash & Solder
Standfast Works Forge
Swenson Granite Works    
The Bagan Foundation
The MacMillin Company
The Rowley Agency
Vermont Soapstone, Inc.
Woods & Co. Civil Engineering


List updated periodically.