Our Business and Foundation Supporters

$250-$499

AECm Architects & Engineers                                            A & B Lumber Co, LLC
AIA New Hampshire                                                        Arch Weathers Historic Sashworks, LLC
Brooks Post & Beam, Inc
CMK Architects
Canterbury Hall
Ciborowski Associates
Event Builders
Full  Spectrum Property Services                                    Granite State Plumbing
Harrisville Designs
Historic New England
Ink Drawings by Gene Matras
Kas-Bar Realty, Inc
Littleton Millworks
MB Historic Decor
Meridian Construction Corp.
North Bennet Street School
Ould Colony Artisans                                                          Samyn D'Elia Architects
Seacolors / The Maine Blanket / Get Wool
Scully Architects
SMP Architecture
Strawbery Banke Museum                                                    Studio Nexus                                                                    Sunrise Woodworks   
TF Moran, Inc.
The Stone Trust
Udelsman Associates
Warrenstreet Architects, Inc.
Windows & Doors By Brownell                                   Yeaton Associates

 

$100-$249

A Merrie Sweepe Chimney Service
Altus Engineering
Ames Farm Inn
Artistic Tile, LLC                                                                    At Bear tree
Banwell Architects                                                      Bedford Village Inn                                                       Beaver Meadow Golf Course
Brown Family Realty                                                           Dr. Robert Brust                                                        Cormack Construction Management                          Gregory Colling                                                                       Eric Daum                                                                   D'Acres
Erie Landmark Company                                                  First Period Colonial Preservation/ Restoration
Fisher Engineering, P.C.
Groundroot Preservation Group                                        Jim Fafard Custom Carpentry LLC
JLT Painting
ManypennyMurphy Architects
Mattison Contracting LLC
Millrace Builders, LLC                                                Misiaszek Turpin PLLC                                                Norton Asset Management
Pendlebury Masonry LLC
Petersen Engineering                                                      Rumford Stone                                                                    Spring Hill Farm Trust
Starck Housejoiners Inc.                                                          Stave Puzzles Inc.                                                              Katie Cassidy Sutherland                                                        Town of Boscawen                                                              Town of Sanbornton
The Gilder's Studio
Union Bank                                                                                Ward Clapboard Mill                                                              White Mountains Helicopter LLC
Window Woman Of New England

 

Leadership Sponsors
Bedard Preservation & Restoration LLC
Byrne Foundation                                                        Daniel K. Thorne Foundation
Elizabeth Hengen Preservation Consultant
Fifield Building Restoration & Relocation LLC
Hubbingtons Furniture
Ian Blackman LLC, Restoration and Preservation
Innerglass Window Systems                                      Ingram Construction Corp.                                    Monahon Fund/Historic Preservation for the Future           Fund
N.H. Land and Community Heritage Investment                   Program
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
NH State Council On The Arts
Preservation Company
Preservation Timber Framing
Sanborn Mills Farm
Samuel P. Pardoe Foundation
Vintage Kitchens

 $1,000-$1,999

Ahlgren & Son Builders                                       Christopher P. Williams Architects, PLLC                   John P. Stabile II Family Foundation                    Levasseur Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Milestone Engineering & Construction, Inc.          Sheehan Phinney
The Anagnost Companies
The Bagan Foundation

$500-$999

Aerus
Bartlett Tree Experts
Bingham Lumber                                                            BWA, Inc. (Plaster Magic)
Chinburg Builders
Decatur Co.
Dennis Mires, PA, The Architects   
Diane Louise Paul Handcrafted Leather & Repair
DR Dimes & Co.                                                          Duprey Companies
Eisenmann Woodworking LLC
Erickson's Antique Stoves
Farm Family Insurance
HL Turner Group
Historic & Distinctive Properties
Irish Electric Corp.
James Rodrigues Hardscapes
JR Graton Historic Restoration LLC
LandCare Associates/Stratham Hill Stone
Nathan Wechsler & Co.                                                North Branch Construction
RST Inc.                 
ReVision Energy, LLC
Sash & Solder
Standfast Works Forge                                              Stepping Stone Masonry
Summerbean Books   
The MacMillin Company
The Rowley Agency                                                  Turnstone Corporation
Vermont Soapstone, Inc.                                            Window Master, Inc.                                                   Window Preservation Alliance
Woods & Co. Civil Engineering

 

List updated periodically.